Search This Blog

Loading...

Friday, January 7, 2011

ANDHRA PRADESH STATE NANDI FILM AWARDS (1975-1985)

ANDHRA PRADESH STATE NANDI FILM AWARDS

FOR THE YEAR 1975

(Presented on _________ )

(A) FEATURE FILMS

First Best Feature film : Jeevana Jyothi

1. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 10,000 to the Producer/Banner

2. Cash prize of Rs. 4,000 to the :

Director

Second Best Feature film : Mutyala Muggu

3. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 3,000 to the Producer/Banner

4. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

Third Best Feature Film : Swargam Narakam

5. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner

6. Memento to the Director :

First Best Story Writer :

7. Cash prize of Rs.1,000 to the

Story Writer

Title of the Film :

Second Best Story Writer :

8. Cash prize of Rs. 500 to the :

Story Writer

Title of the Film :

(B) DOCUMENTARY FILMS :

First Best Documentary film :

9. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 2,000 to the Producer/Banner

10. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

Second Best Documentary film :

11. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 1,000 to the Producer/Banner

12. Cash prize of Rs. 500 to the Director :

Third Best Documentary Film :

13. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner

14. Memento to the Director :

(C) CHILDREN’S FILMS :

First Best Children’s film :

15. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 10,000 to the Producer/Banner

16. Cash prize of Rs. 2,000 to the :

Director

Second Best Children’s film :

17. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 3,000 to the Producer/Banner

18. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

Third Best Children’s Film :

19. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner

20. Memento to the Director :

(E) EDUCATIONAL FILMS :

First Best Educational film :

21. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 2,000 to the Producer/Banner

22. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

Second Best Feature film :

23. Silver Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner

Third Best Educational Film :

24. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner:

ANDHRA PRADESH STATE NANDI FILM AWARDS

FOR THE YEAR 1976

(Presented on _________ )

(A) FEATURE FILMS

First Best Feature film : Ummadi Brathukulu

1. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 10,000 to the Producer/Banner

2. Cash prize of Rs. 4,000 to the :

Director

Second Best Feature film : Mahakavi Kshethraiah

3. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 3,000 to the Producer/Banner

4. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

Third Best Feature Film : Anthuleni Kadha

5. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner

6. Memento to the Director :

First Best Story Writer :

7. Cash prize of Rs.1,000 to the

Story Writer

Title of the Film :

Second Best Story Writer :

8. Cash prize of Rs. 500 to the :

Story Writer

Title of the Film :

(B) DOCUMENTARY FILMS :

First Best Documentary film :

9. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 2,000 to the Producer/Banner

10. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

Second Best Documentary film :

11. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 1,000 to the Producer/Banner

12. Cash prize of Rs. 500 to the Director :

Third Best Documentary Film :

13. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner

14. Memento to the Director :

(C) CHILDREN’S FILMS :

First Best Children’s film :

15. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 10,000 to the Producer/Banner

16. Cash prize of Rs. 2,000 to the :

Director

Second Best Children’s film :

17. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 3,000 to the Producer/Banner

18. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

Third Best Children’s Film :

19. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner

20. Memento to the Director :

(E) EDUCATIONAL FILMS :

First Best Educational film :

21. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 2,000 to the Producer/Banner

22. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

Second Best Feature film :

23. Silver Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner

Third Best Educational Film :

24. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner:

ANDHRA PRADESH STATE NANDI FILM AWARDS

FOR THE YEAR 1977

(Presented on _________ )

(A) FEATURE FILMS

First Best Feature film : Not Eligible

1. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 10,000 to the Producer/Banner

2. Cash prize of Rs. 4,000 to the :

Director

Second Best Feature film : Tharam Maarindi

3. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 3,000 to the Producer/Banner

4. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

Third Best Feature Film : Oka Oori Kadha

5. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner

6. Memento to the Director :

First Best Story Writer :

7. Cash prize of Rs.1,000 to the

Story Writer

Title of the Film :

Second Best Story Writer :

8. Cash prize of Rs. 500 to the :

Story Writer

Title of the Film :

(B) DOCUMENTARY FILMS :

First Best Documentary film : Domalapai Daadi

9. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of : Municipal Corporation of

Rs. 2,000 to the Producer/Banner Hyderabad

10. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

Second Best Documentary film :

11. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 1,000 to the Producer/Banner

12. Cash prize of Rs. 500 to the Director :

Third Best Documentary Film :

13. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner

14. Memento to the Director :

(C) CHILDREN’S FILMS :

First Best Children’s film :

15. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 10,000 to the Producer/Banner

16. Cash prize of Rs. 2,000 to the :

Director

Second Best Children’s film :

17. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 3,000 to the Producer/Banner

18. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

Third Best Children’s Film :

19. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner

20. Memento to the Director :

(E) EDUCATIONAL FILMS :

First Best Educational film :

21. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 2,000 to the Producer/Banner

22. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

Second Best Feature film :

23. Silver Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner

Third Best Educational Film :

24. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner:

Individual Awards for Artistes & Technicians

20. Best Actor : Sri Krishnam Raju

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Amaradeepam

21. Best Actress : Ms. Lakshmi

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Panthulamma

28. Best Child Actor : Baby Rani

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Panthulamma

31. Best Screenplay Writer : Maadireddy Sulochana

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Tharam Maarindi

34. Best Lyric Writer : Veturi Sundara Ramurthy

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Panthulamma

35. Best Cinematographer : Sri Vincent

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Adavi Raamudu

36. Best Music Director : Sri Rajan-Nagendra

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Panthulamma

37. Best Male Playback Singer : Sri Ramesh Naidu

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Chillarakottu Chittemma

38. Best Female Playback Singer : Ms. P. Suseela

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Daana Veera Soora Karna

ANDHRA PRADESH STATE NANDI FILM AWARDS

FOR THE YEAR 1978

(Presented on _________ )

(A) FEATURE FILMS

First Best Feature film : Naalaaga Endaro

1. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 10,000 to the Producer/Banner

2. Cash prize of Rs. 4,000 to the :

Director

Second Best Feature film : Chali Cheemalu

3. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 3,000 to the Producer/Banner

4. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

Third Best Feature Film : Karunaa Mayudu

5. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner

6. Memento to the Director :

First Best Story Writer :

7. Cash prize of Rs.1,000 to the

Story Writer

Title of the Film :

Second Best Story Writer :

8. Cash prize of Rs. 500 to the :

Story Writer

Title of the Film :

(B) DOCUMENTARY FILMS :

First Best Documentary film :

9. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 2,000 to the Producer/Banner

10. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

Second Best Documentary film :

11. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 1,000 to the Producer/Banner

12. Cash prize of Rs. 500 to the Director :

Third Best Documentary Film :

13. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner

14. Memento to the Director :

(C) CHILDREN’S FILMS :

First Best Children’s film : Ganga Bhavani

15. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 10,000 to the Producer/Banner

16. Cash prize of Rs. 2,000 to the :

Director

Second Best Children’s film :

17. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 3,000 to the Producer/Banner

18. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

Third Best Children’s Film :

19. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner

20. Memento to the Director :

(E) EDUCATIONAL FILMS :

First Best Educational film :

21. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 2,000 to the Producer/Banner

22. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

Second Best Feature film :

23. Silver Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner

Third Best Educational Film :

24. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner:

Individual Awards for Artistes & Technicians

20. Best Actor : Sri Hema Sundar

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Naalaaga Endaro

21. Best Actress : Ms. Roopa

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Naalaaga Endaro

28. Best Child Actor : Baby Tulasi

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Seethamaalakshmi

31. Best Screenplay Writer : Modukuri Johnson

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Karunamayudu

35. Best Cinematographer : Sri Balu Mahendra

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Manavoori Paandavulu

34. Best Lyric Writer : Devulapalli Krishna Sasty

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Seetha Mahaalakshmi

36. Best Music Director : Sri M.S. Viswanadhan

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Naalaaga Endaro

37. Best Male Playback Singer : Sri S.P.Balasubramanyam

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Naalaaga Endaro

38. Best Female Playback Singer : Ms. P. Suseela

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Naalaaga Endaro

]ANDHRA PRADESH STATE NANDI FILM AWARDS

FOR THE YEAR 1979

(Presented on _________ )

(A) FEATURE FILMS

First Best Feature film : Sankaraa Bharanam

1. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 10,000 to the Producer/Banner

2. Cash prize of Rs. 4,000 to the :

Director

Second Best Feature film : Maa Bhoomi

3. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 3,000 to the Producer/Banner

4. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

Third Best Feature Film : Punaadi Raallu

5. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner

6. Memento to the Director :

First Best Story Writer :

7. Cash prize of Rs.1,000 to the

Story Writer

Title of the Film :

Second Best Story Writer :

8. Cash prize of Rs. 500 to the :

Story Writer

Title of the Film :

(B) DOCUMENTARY FILMS :

First Best Documentary film :

9. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 2,000 to the Producer/Banner

10. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

Second Best Documentary film :

11. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 1,000 to the Producer/Banner

12. Cash prize of Rs. 500 to the Director :

Third Best Documentary Film :

13. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner

14. Memento to the Director :

(C) CHILDREN’S FILMS :

First Best Children’s film :

15. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 10,000 to the Producer/Banner

16. Cash prize of Rs. 2,000 to the :

Director

Second Best Children’s film :

17. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 3,000 to the Producer/Banner

18. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

Third Best Children’s Film :

19. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner

20. Memento to the Director :

(E) EDUCATIONAL FILMS :

First Best Educational film :

21. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 2,000 to the Producer/Banner

22. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

Second Best Feature film :

23. Silver Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner

Third Best Educational Film :

24. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner:

Individual Awards for Artistes & Technicians

20. Best Actor : Sri Gokina Ramarao

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Punaadi Raallu

21. Best Actress : Ms. Jayasudha

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Idi Kadha Kaadu

28. Best Child Actor : Baby Tulasi

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Sankaraabharanam

31. Best Screenplay Writer : B.Narsing Rao-Pranrao

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Maa Bhoomi

35. Best Cinematographer : Sri PS Nivaas

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Nimajjanam

34. Best Lyric Writer : Veturi

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Sankaraabharanam

36. Best Music Director : Sri K.V.Mahadevan

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Sankaraabharanam

37. Best Male Playback Singer : Sri S.P.Balasubramanyam

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Sankaraabharanam

38. Best Female Playback Singer : Ms. Vaani Jayaram

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Sankaraabharanam


ANDHRA PRADESH STATE NANDI FILM AWARDS

FOR THE YEAR 1980

(Presented on _________ )

(A) FEATURE FILMS

First Best Feature film : Not Eligible

1. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 10,000 to the Producer/Banner

2. Cash prize of Rs. 4,000 to the :

Director

Second Best Feature film : Yuvatharam kadilindi

3. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 3,000 to the Producer/Banner

4. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

Third Best Feature Film : Sangham Maaraali

5. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner

6. Memento to the Director :

First Best Story Writer :

7. Cash prize of Rs.1,000 to the

Story Writer

Title of the Film :

Second Best Story Writer :

8. Cash prize of Rs. 500 to the :

Story Writer

Title of the Film :

(B) DOCUMENTARY FILMS :

First Best Documentary film :

9. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 2,000 to the Producer/Banner

10. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

Second Best Documentary film :

11. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 1,000 to the Producer/Banner

12. Cash prize of Rs. 500 to the Director :

Third Best Documentary Film :

13. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner

14. Memento to the Director :

(C) CHILDREN’S FILMS :

First Best Children’s film :

15. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 10,000 to the Producer/Banner

16. Cash prize of Rs. 2,000 to the :

Director

Second Best Children’s film :

17. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 3,000 to the Producer/Banner

18. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

Third Best Children’s Film :

19. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner

20. Memento to the Director :

(E) EDUCATIONAL FILMS :

First Best Educational film :

21. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 2,000 to the Producer/Banner

22. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

Second Best Feature film :

23. Silver Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner

Third Best Educational Film :

24. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner:

Individual Awards for Artistes & Technicians

20. Best Actor : Dr. Prabhakar Reddy

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Yuvatharam Kadilindi

21. Best Actress : Ms. Sakunthala

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Kukka

31. Best Screenplay Writer : Ch. Bhava Narayana

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : SriVasavi Kanyaka Parameswari Mahatya

34. Best Lyric Writer : Bhaaravi

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Sri Vasavi Kanyakaparameswari Mahatyam

36. Best Music Director : Sri S.Rajeswara Rao

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Sri Vasavi Kanyakaparameswari Mahatyam

38. Best Female Playback Singer : Ms. S.Janaki

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Sri Vasavi Kanyakaparameswari Mahatyam

ANDHRA PRADESH STATE NANDI FILM AWARDS

FOR THE YEAR 1981

(Presented on _________ )

(A) FEATURE FILMS

First Best Feature film : Seethakoka Chiluka

1. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 10,000 to the Producer/Banner

2. Cash prize of Rs. 4,000 to the :

Director

Second Best Feature film : Tholikodi Koosindi

3. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 3,000 to the Producer/Banner

4. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

Third Best Feature Film : Oorikichina Maata

5. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner

6. Memento to the Director :

First Best Story Writer :

7. Cash prize of Rs.1,000 to the

Story Writer

Title of the Film :

Second Best Story Writer :

8. Cash prize of Rs. 500 to the :

Story Writer

Title of the Film :

(B) DOCUMENTARY FILMS :

First Best Documentary film : Puthadi Bomma Poornamma

9. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 2,000 to the Producer/Banner

10. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

Second Best Documentary film : Cheyootha

11. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of : Srinivasa Art Films

Rs. 1,000 to the Producer/Banner Sri KS Ch Bose

12. Cash prize of Rs. 500 to the Director :

Third Best Documentary Film : Reflections

13. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner

14. Memento to the Director :

(C) CHILDREN’S FILMS :

First Best Children’s film :

15. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 10,000 to the Producer/Banner

16. Cash prize of Rs. 2,000 to the :

Director

Second Best Children’s film :

17. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 3,000 to the Producer/Banner

18. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

Third Best Children’s Film :

19. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner

20. Memento to the Director :

(E) EDUCATIONAL FILMS :

Best Educational film : Manchineeti Sarafaraa

21. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 2,000 to the Producer/Banner

22. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

Second Best Feature film :

23. Silver Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner

Third Best Educational Film :

24. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner:

Individual Awards for Artistes & Technicians

20. Best Actor : Sri M. Prabhakar Reddy

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Palle Pilichindi

21. Best Actress : Ms. Jayasudha

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Premaabhishekam

28. Best Child Actor : Master Ali

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Seethakoka chiluka

31. Best Screenplay Writer : Sri K.Viswanadh

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Sapthapadi

35. Best Cinematographer : Kasthuri

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Sapthapadi

34. Best Lyric Writer : Aatreya

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Tholikoodi Koochindi

Song : Andamaina Lokamani…..

36. Best Music Director : Sri Ilayaraja

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Seethakoka Chiluka

37. Best Male Playback Singer : Sri S.P.Balasubramanyam

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Premaabhishekam

Song : Aagadu E Nimishashamu…..

38. Best Female Playback Singer : Ms. S. Janaki

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Sapthapadi

Song : Govullu Thellanna…..

19. Best Director : Bharathi Raja

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Seethakoka Chiluka

19. Best First Film of a Director :Sri Erramaneni Chandra Mouli

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Palle Pilichindi

22. Best Supporting Actor : Sri Sarath Babu

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Seethakoka Chiluka

23. Best Supporting Actress : Ms. Prabha

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Dharma Vaddi

32. Best Story Writer : Late Gopichand

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Dharma Vaddi

32. Second Best Story Writer : Sri M. Balaiah

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : ----

39. Best Editor : Sri GG Krishna Rao

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Sapthapadi

40. Best Art Director : Sri Bhaskar Raju

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : ----

42. Best Audiographer : Sri V.Sivaram

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Tholikodi Koochindi

Special Jury Awards

49. Copper Nandi with a cash prize of : Sri Dasari Nayana Rao

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate

Title of the Film : Premaabhi Sehkam

ANDHRA PRADESH STATE NANDI FILM AWARDS

FOR THE YEAR 1982

(Presented on _________ )

(A) FEATURE FILMS

First Best Feature film : Megha Sandesam

1. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 10,000 to the Producer/Banner

2. Cash prize of Rs. 4,000 to the :

Director

Second Best Feature film : Maro Malupu

3. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 3,000 to the Producer/Banner

4. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

Third Best Feature Film : Keerthi Kaanth Kanakam

5. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner

6. Memento to the Director :

First Best Story Writer :

7. Cash prize of Rs.1,000 to the

Story Writer

Title of the Film :

Second Best Story Writer :

8. Cash prize of Rs. 500 to the :

Story Writer

Title of the Film :

(B) DOCUMENTARY FILMS :

Second Best Documentary film : Katnam Katnam Katnam

9. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 1,000 to the Producer/Banner

10. Cash prize of Rs. 500 to the Director :

Third Best Documentary Film :

11. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner

12. Memento to the Director :

(C) CHILDREN’S FILMS :

First Best Children’s film :

13. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 10,000 to the Producer/Banner

14. Cash prize of Rs. 2,000 to the :

Director

Second Best Children’s film :

15. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 3,000 to the Producer/Banner

16. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

Third Best Children’s Film :

17. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner

18. Memento to the Director :

(E) EDUCATIONAL FILMS :

Best Educational film : Cataract

19. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 2,000 to the Producer/Banner

20. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

Second Best Feature film :

21. Silver Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner

Third Best Educational Film :

22. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner:

Individual Awards for Artistes & Technicians

23. Best Actor : Sri Akkineni Nageswar Rao

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Megha Sandesam

24. Best Actress : Ms. Jayasudha

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Megha Sandesam

25. Best Screenplay Writer : Sri K.Balchandar

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Kokilamma

26. Best Cinematographer : Sri Selvaraj

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Meghasandesam

27. Best Lyric Writer : Late Krishna Sastry

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Megha Sandesam

Song : Aakulo Aakunai…..

28. Best Music Director : Sri Ramesh Naidu

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Megha Sandesam

29. Best Male Playback Singer : Sri Jesudas

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Megha Sandesam

Song : Sirulo Avi Virulo….

30. Best Female Playback Singer : Ms. P.Suseela

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Megha Sandesam

Song : Aakulo Aakunai……

31. Best Director : Sri U.Visweswara Rao

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Keerthi Kaantha Kanakam

32. Best First Film of a Director : Sri Vejella

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Maro Malupu

33. Best Supporting Actor : Sri Gummadi

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Maro Malupu

34. Best Supporting Actress : Ms. Annapurna

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Manishiko charithra

35. Best Story Writer : Sri K.Viswanadh

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Subhalekha

36. Second Best Story Writer : Dr.Prabhakar Reddy

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Grihapravesam

37. Best Editor : Sri R. Hanumantha Rao

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : ----

38. Best Art Director : Sri Bhaskar Raju

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Ekalavya

39. Best Audiographer : Sri A.R.Swaminadhan

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Meghasandesam

Special Jury Awards

40. Copper Nandi with a cash prize of : Ms. Saritha

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate

Title of the Film : Kokilamma

ANDHRA PRADESH STATE NANDI FILM AWARDS

FOR THE YEAR 1983

(Presented on 02.04.1984)

(A) FEATURE FILMS

First Best Feature film : Aananda Bhairavi

1. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of : Sri V.Bhupal Reddy

Rs. 10,000 to the Producer/Banner Ms. Sita Padma Raju

2. Cash prize of Rs. 4,000 to the : Sri Jandhyala

Director

Second Best Feature film : Neti Bhaaratham

3. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of : Sri P.Venkateswara Rao

Rs. 3,000 to the Producer/Banner

4. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

Third Best Feature Film : Saagara Sangamam

5. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/ : Sri Yedida Nageswara Rao

Banner

6. Memento to the Director : Sri K.Viswanadh

(B) DOCUMENTARY FILMS :

First Best Documentary film : Pembarthy Loha Kala

9. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of : Sri K.V.R. Reddy

Rs. 2,000 to the Producer & Directotr

Second Best Documentary film : Swargam Mee Chethilo Undi

11. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of : Sri C.Sridhar Reddy

Rs. 1,000 to the Producer/Banner

12. Cash prize of Rs. 500 to the Director : Sri MS Kota Reddy

Third Best Documentary Film : Andaram Okkate

13. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/ : Ms. A.Bharathi

Banner

14. Memento to the Director : Sri Y.S.Reddy

(B) FEATURE FILMS ON NATIONAL INTEGRATION:

Smt. Sarojini Naidu Award for : Vimukthi Kosam

Best Feature Film on National

Integration, Communal Harmony,

Uplift of Depressed Classes, and

Inter Regional Integration

Individual Awards for Artistes & Technicians

19. Best Director : Sri Jandhyala

(Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs. and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Aananda Bhairavi

20. Best Actor : Sri Kamal Haasan

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Saagara Sangamam

21. Best Actress : Smt Jayasudha

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Dharmaathmudu

22. Best Supporting Actor : Sri P.L.Narayana

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Neti Bhaaratham

23. Best Supporting Actress : Smt K.Sakunthala

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Rangula Kala

28. Best Child Actor : Master Hari

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Aandhra Kesari

30. Best First Film of a Director : Sri T.Krishna

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Neti Bharatham

31. Best Screenplay Writer : Sri T.Krishna

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Neti Bharatham

First Best Story Writer : Late Palagummi Padmaraju

&

7. Cash prize of Rs.1,000 to the : Sri R.K.Dharma Raju

Story Writer

Title of the Film : Bahudoorapu Batasaari

Second Best Story Writer :

8. Cash prize of Rs. 500 to the : Sri K.S. Chandra Murthy

Story Writer

Title of the Film : Aananda Bhairavi

33. Best Dialogue Writer : Sri Dasari Narayana Rao

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : MLA Yedu Kondalu

34. Best Lyric Writer : Sri Sri

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Neti Bharatham

Song : Ardha Raatri swatantram

Andhakara Bandhuram ……

35. Best Cinematographer : Sri S.Gopal Reddy

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Aananda Bhairavi

36. Best Music Director : Sri Chakravarthi

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Neti Bhaaratham

37. Best Male Playback Singer : Sri S. P. Balasubramanyam (Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Bahudoorapu Batasari

Song : Yekkada Thalupulu ……

38. Best Female Playback Singer : Smt S. Janaki

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Saagara Sangamam

Song : Om Namasivaaya……

39. Best Editor : Sri G.G.Krishna Rao

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Saagara Sangamam

40. Best Art Director : Sri Thota Tharani

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Saagara Sangamam

42. Best Audiographer : Sri A.R.Swaminadhan

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Saagara Sangamam

Special Jury Awards

48. Name : Sr Vijaya Chandar

(i) Copper Nandi with a cash prize of : Producer, Director and

Rs.5,000 and Commendation Actor

Certificate to the Producer

Title of the Film : Aandhra Kesari

ANDHRA PRADESH STATE NANDI FILM AWARDS

FOR THE YEAR 1984

(Presented on 22.03.1985)

(A) FEATURE FILMS

First Best Feature film : Swaathi

1. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of : Sri Kranthi Kumar

Rs. 10,000 to the Producer/Banner

2. Cash prize of Rs. 4,000 to the : Sri Kranthi Kumar

Director

Second Best Feature film : Kanchana Ganga

3. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of : Sri Ramoji Rao

Rs. 3,000 to the Producer/Banner

4. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the : Sri V.Madhusudhan Rao

Director

Third Best Feature Film : Suvarna Sundari

5. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/ : Sri Atla Brahma Reddy

Banner

6. Memento to the Director : Sri Beeram Mastan Rao

(B) DOCUMENTARY FILMS :

First Best Documentary film : Ramappa Temple

9. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of : Sri Krishna Rao Kesav

Rs. 2,000 to the Producer/Banner

10. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the : Sri Krishna Rao Kesav

Director

Second Best Documentary film : Kaadantaaraa ?

11. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of : Sri Tangella Prabhakar

Rs. 1,000 to the Producer/Banner

12. Cash prize of Rs. 500 to the Director : Sri Tangella Prabhakar

(E) EDUCATIONAL FILMS :

First Best Educational film : Polio

21. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of : Sri K.S.Ch. Bose

Rs. 2,000 to the Producer/Banner

22. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the : Sri K.Venkatrama Reddy

Director

Second Best Educational Film : Ee Charithra Cheripeddam

24. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/ : Sri P.S.Darshan

Banner:

24. Bronze Nandi to the Director : Sri P.Madhusudhan Rao

Individual Awards for Artistes & Technicians

19. Best Director : Sri K.Raghavendr Rao

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Bobbili Brahmanna

20. Best Actor : Sri Krishnam Raju

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Bobbili Brahmanna

21. Best Actress : Kum Suhasini

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Swathi

22. Best Supporting Actor : Sri Nutan Prasad

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Sundari Subba Rao

23. Best Supporting Actress : Smt Sarada

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Bobbili Brahmanna

28. Best Child Actor : Master Subrahmanyam

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Suvarna Sundari

30. Best First Film of a Director : Sri Kranthi Kumar

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Swathi

31. Best Screenplay Writer : Sri Adivishnu &

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of Sri R.Narasimha Rao

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Sundari Subba Rao

32. Second Best Story Writer : Smt Yeddanapudi Sulochana

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of Rani

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Kanchanaganga

33. Best Dialogue Writer : Sri Ganesh Pathro

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Swathi

34. Best Lyric Writer : Sri Veturi Sundaramurthy

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Kanchanaganga

Song : Briundavani Undi ……

35. Best Cinematographer (Colour) : Sri P. Bhaskar Rao

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film :

36. Best Music Director : Sri Ramesh Naidu

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Suvarna Sundari

37. Best Male Playback Singer : Sri S. P. Balasubramanyam (Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Suvarna Sundari

Song :Idi Naa Jeevitha Aalaapana ……

38. Best Female Playback Singer : Smt P.Suseela

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Sangeetha Samrat

Song :Yentha Sogasu Vaade - Javali ……

39. Best Editor : Sri Goutham raju

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Srivari Prema Lekhalu

40. Best Art Director : Sri K.Bhaskar Raju

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Suvarna Sundari

42. Best Audiographer : Sri S.P. Ramanadham

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Sithara

Special Jury Awards

48. Name : Sri Vali

(i) Copper Nandi with a cash prize of : (Costume Designer)

Rs.5,000 and Commendation

Certificate

Name of the Film : Suvarna Sundari

ANDHRA PRADESH STATE NANDI FILM AWARDS

FOR THE YEAR 1985

(Presented on 10.04.1986)

(A) FEATURE FILMS

First Best Feature film : Mayuri

1. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of : Sri Ramoji Rao

Rs. 10,000 to the Producer/Banner

2. Cash prize of Rs. 4,000 to the : Sri Singeetham Srinivas Rao

Director

Second Best Feature film : O Thandri Theerpu

3. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of : Sri Kishore

Rs. 3,000 to the Producer/Banner

4. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the : Sri Raja Chandra

Director

Third Best Feature Film : Vandemataram

5. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/ : Sri Y.Anil Babu

Banner

6. Memento to the Director : Sri T.Krishna

First Best Story Writer : Sri T.Krishna

7. Cash prize of Rs.1,000 to the

Story Writer

Title of the Film : Prathighatana

Second Best Story Writer : Ushakiran Movies Unit

8. Cash prize of Rs. 500 to the :

Story Writer

Title of the Film : Mayuri

(B) DOCUMENTARY FILMS :

First Best Documentary film : Asthaminchani Suryudu

9. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of : Sri K.Bhujanga Rao

Rs. 2,000 to the Producer/Banner

10. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the : ---

Director

(C) CHILDREN’S FILMS : Dr. Kokkorakko

First Best Children’s film :

15. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of : Sri K.Venkatram Reddy

Rs. 10,000 to the Producer/Banner

16. Cash prize of Rs. 2,000 to the : Sri K.Venkatram Reddy

Director

(E) EDUCATIONAL FILMS : Bhoosaara Pariksha

First Best Educational film :

21. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of : Sri KS Ch. Bose

Rs. 2,000 to the Producer/Banner

22. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the : ---

Director

Individual Awards for Artistes & Technicians

19. Best Director : Sri Singeetham Srinivasrao

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Mayuri

20. Best Actor : Sri Murali Mohan

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : O Thandri Teerpu

21. Best Actress : Kum. Vijayasanthi

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Prathighatana

22. Best Supporting Actor : Sri Velu

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Vendemataram

23. Best Supporting Actress : Ms. G.Nirmala

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Mayuri

25. Best Comedian Actor : Sri Velu

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Devalayam

27. Best Villain : Sri Charan Raj

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Prathighatana

31. Best Screenplay Writer :Sri Singeetam Srinivas Rao

and Sri K.S. Prakasa Rao &

Gold Medal Sri Ganesh pathro

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Mayuri

33. Best Dialogue Writer : Sri MVS Haranadha Rao

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Prathighatana

34. Best Lyric Writer : Sri Yeturi Sundarama Murthy

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Prathighatana

Song :

35. Best Cinematographer : Srihari Anumolu

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Mayuri

36. Best Music Director : Sri S.P.Balasubrahmanyam

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Mayuri

37. Best Male Playback Singer : Sri S. P. Balasubramanyam (Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Mayuri

Song :

38. Best Female Playback Singer : Smt S.Janaki

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Prathighatana

Song :

39. Best Editor : Sri Goutham Raju

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Mayuri

40. Best Art Director : Sri V.Bhaskara Raju

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Mayuri

41. Best Choreographer (Dance) : Sri Seshu

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Mayuri

Song :

42. Best Audiographer : Sri Yemmi

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Mayuri

43. Best Costume Designer : Sri N. Appa Rao

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Devalayam

Special Jury Awards

48. Name : Kum. Sudha Chandran

(i) Copper Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs.5,000 and Commendation

Certificate

Name of the film : Mayuri

48. Name : Sri K.Srinivasa Rao

(i) Copper Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs.5,000 and Commendation

Certificate

Name of the film : Prathighatana

48. Name : P.L.Narayana

(i) Copper Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs.5,000 and Commendation

Certificate

Name of the film : Mayuri

No comments:

Post a Comment